No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Grain Free Chocolate Granola Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Coconut Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Honey, Maple Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Mct (Medium Chain Triglyceride) Oil (From Coconut), Cocoa Powder, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Contains Almonds, Coconut, Cashews. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Sesame, And Soy. May Contain Nutshell Fragments.

Check Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Grain Free Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegan? Wholesome Pantry Chocolate Grain Free Chocolate Granola | Spoonful