Is Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • milk chocolate wafers
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk fat
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt raisins

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (Treated With Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Coffee Beans (Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Coffee Beans, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Cashews, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Canola Oil), Powdered Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Wafers (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract)

Check Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep