Is Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (Treated With Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Coffee Beans (Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Coffee Beans, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Cashews, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Canola Oil), Powdered Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Wafers (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract)
Check Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


