Is Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk fat
- organic chocolate liquor
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate wafers
- yogurt powder
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (Treated With Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Coffee Beans (Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Coffee Beans, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Yogurt Raisins (Yogurt Coating (Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Cashews, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Canola Oil), Powdered Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Raisins, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Wafers (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract)
Check Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Mocha Madness Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


