Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Chicken Bone Traditional Sipping Broth, Chicken Bone Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Chicken Bone Traditional Sipping Broth, Chicken Bone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Chicken Bone Traditional Sipping Broth, Chicken Bone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


