Is Wholly Guacamole Hatch Chile Guacamole, 8 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hatch jalapeno flavor
- natural flavors
- natural jalapeno flavor
natural hatch jalapeno flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, HATCH CHILE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, LIME JUICE POWDER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF CHILE PEPPERS, NATURAL JALAPENO FLAVOR, NATURAL HATCH JALAPENO FLAVOR, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO.
Check Wholly Guacamole Hatch Chile Guacamole, 8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Hatch Chile Guacamole, 8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Hatch Chile Guacamole, 8 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


