Is Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole 7.5 Oz. Tub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Jalapeño Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Granulated Garlic.
Check Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole 7.5 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole 7.5 Oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole® Spicy Guacamole 7.5 Oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


