Is Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A single-serve guacamole offering a pronounced spicy kick and generally creamy, occasionally chunky texture. Shoppers use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and sandwiches, or a portable snack. Reviews commonly mention convenient portioning and freshness, with occasional comments about inconsistent heat level or texture across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor, Hass Avocado, Natural Cilantro Flavor

Check Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep