Is Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural cilantro flavor

natural cilantro flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A single-serve guacamole offering a pronounced spicy kick and generally creamy, occasionally chunky texture. Shoppers use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and sandwiches, or a portable snack. Reviews commonly mention convenient portioning and freshness, with occasional comments about inconsistent heat level or texture across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor, Hass Avocado, Natural Cilantro Flavor

Check Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep