Is Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis Pescatarian?

Description
A single-serve guacamole offering a pronounced spicy kick and generally creamy, occasionally chunky texture. Shoppers use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and sandwiches, or a portable snack. Reviews commonly mention convenient portioning and freshness, with occasional comments about inconsistent heat level or texture across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro flavor
natural cilantro flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve guacamole offering a pronounced spicy kick and generally creamy, occasionally chunky texture. Shoppers use it as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and sandwiches, or a portable snack. Reviews commonly mention convenient portioning and freshness, with occasional comments about inconsistent heat level or texture across purchases.
Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor, Hass Avocado, Natural Cilantro Flavor
Check Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholly Spicy Homestyle Guacamole - Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


