Is Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Panko coating (water, rice flour, pea protein, non GMO canola oil, dextrose, baking soda, com flour, rice flour, potato starch, rice starch, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, yeast extract, ancho pepper powder, xanthan gum, Sauce: Water, Cayenne peppers, Vinegar, Sunflower oil, Com starch, Salt, Modified corn starch, Faba bean protein powder, Garlic powder, Spices, Natural flavour, Sunflower lecithin, Xanthan gum, Acetic acid.

Check Wholly Veggie! Buffalo Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping