Is Whoppers Easter Robin Eggs Malted Milk Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; DEXTROSE; CORN SYRUP; HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; WHEY (MILK); COCOA; MALTED MILK [BARLEY MALT; WHEAT FLOUR; MILK; SALT; BAKING SODA]; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE]; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CALCIUM CARBONATE; CARNAUBA WAX
Check Whoppers Easter Robin Eggs Malted Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whoppers Easter Robin Eggs Malted Milk Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Whoppers Easter Robin Eggs Malted Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


