Is Wibble Strawberry and Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, juice from concentrate (strawberry 23%), fruit sugar, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides from stevia), natural flavouring, gelling agents (locust bean gum, xanthan gum, gellan gum), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), colour: black carrot concentrate.

Check Wibble Strawberry and Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go