Is Wick Fowler's All Natural False Alarm Chili Mix, Mild, 2.8 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Corn Masa Four, Onion, Cumin, Paprika, Oregano, Garlic Powder
Check Wick Fowler's All Natural False Alarm Chili Mix, Mild, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wick Fowler's All Natural False Alarm Chili Mix, Mild, 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Newman's Own All-Natural Bandito Salsa Mild -- 16 fl oz
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Where to buy
Wick Fowler's All Natural False Alarm Chili Mix, Mild, 2.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


