Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Candied Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar

Check WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketKrogerSpud CaThrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicy
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? WICKED DARK WITH GINGER ORGANIC 95% DARK CHOCOLATE, WICKED DARK WITH GINGER | Spoonful