Is Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean
- soy sauce
soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Colour (Beetroot Red), Ginger Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt, Ethanol], Five Spice Mix [Cassia, Fennel, Ginger, Star Anise, Clove], Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Asian Style Bbq Sauce 250Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


