Is Wicked Kitchen Chilli, Mint & Lime Salt 90G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Flavouring, Lime Juice Powder, Chilli Flakes, Mint, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cayenne Pepper
Check Wicked Kitchen Chilli, Mint & Lime Salt 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chilli, Mint & Lime Salt 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chilli, Mint & Lime Salt 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


