Is Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Candied Orange Peel (5%)(Orange Peel, Sugar, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Broad Bean Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4.5%), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Carrier ND (Calcium Sulphate).
Check Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Chocolate Orange Slices 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


