Is Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • including cereals containing gluten
  • oat drink
  • smoke flavouring
  • oats
  • flavouring

including cereals containing gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Black Turtle Beans, Onion, Red Pepper, King Oyster Mushroom, Spring Greens, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Drink (Water, Folic Acid, Iodine, Oats, Vitamin D2, Rapeseed Oil, Vitamin B12, Calcium Carbonate, Riboflavin, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Red Wine Vinegar, Light Muscovado Sugar, Parsley, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cumin Seed, Paprika Flakes, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Cumin Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Clove Powder, Colour (Beta-carotene)

Check Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito 380G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go