Is Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED VEGETABLE RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE, RED ONION, CARROT, SPRING ONION, RAPESEED OIL, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, CILANTRO), WATER, BLACK TURTLE BEANS, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BEYOND MEAT (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT OIL, RICE PROTEIN, FLAVORING, METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CORN VINEGAR, CARROT POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ONION, TOMATO, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI & SMOKED PAPRIKA), SALT, CORNSTARCH, MALT VINEGAR, RAPESEED OIL, GARLIC PUREE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON OIL, CARROT POWDER, LEEK POWDER, PARSLEY EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER EXTRACT.
Check Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


