Is Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavoring
- malt vinegar
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED VEGETABLE RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN RICE, RED ONION, CARROT, SPRING ONION, RAPESEED OIL, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, CILANTRO), WATER, BLACK TURTLE BEANS, GRILLED RED PEPPER, BEYOND MEAT (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT OIL, RICE PROTEIN, FLAVORING, METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], MALTODEXTRIN, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CORN VINEGAR, CARROT POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ONION, TOMATO, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI & SMOKED PAPRIKA), SALT, CORNSTARCH, MALT VINEGAR, RAPESEED OIL, GARLIC PUREE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON OIL, CARROT POWDER, LEEK POWDER, PARSLEY EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER EXTRACT.
Check Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Naked Burrito in a Smoky, Spicy Sauce With Vegetable Rice, Grilled Red Peppers & Black Turtle Beans, Naked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


