Is Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for milk
not suitable for milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Protein (13%), Wheat Gluten (5%), Wheat Starch (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Thickeners (Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan), Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Sugar Cane Fibre, Garlic Purée, Sea Salt, Spices, Firming Agent (Potassium Chloride), Red Pepper, Parsley, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Iron, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vitamin B12.
Check Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen No Turkey Roast 539G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


