Is Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- flavouring
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Raspberry Ganache, Water, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Cornflour, Flavouring), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Almonds, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raspberry, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour (Beetroot Red), Red Lustred Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Nib, Colour (Iron Oxide)), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


