Is Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg allergy sufferers because these are present in the environment
- not suitable for milk
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate
egg allergy sufferers because these are present in the environment
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Raspberry Ganache, Water, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Cornflour, Flavouring), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Almonds, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raspberry, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour (Beetroot Red), Red Lustred Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Nib, Colour (Iron Oxide)), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate)
Check Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wicked Kitchen Red Velvet Brownie 390G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


