Is Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cooked Vegetable, Bean & Lentil Rice (water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Dark Speckled Lentils, Spinach, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel Seed, Yeast Extract, Salt, Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed), Tofu (water, Soybean, Firming Agent [magnesium Chloride]), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Red Chili Pur�e, Cornstarch, Habanero Red Chili, Salt, Paprika Extract (color), Acetic Acid. Contains: Soy. Peas, Like Peanuts, Are Legumes. Those With Severe Allergies To Peanuts Should Be Cautious Due To A Possible Pea Allergy.
Check Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


