Is Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Vegetable, Bean & Lentil Rice (water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Dark Speckled Lentils, Spinach, Soybean, Rapeseed Oil, Fennel Seed, Yeast Extract, Salt, Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed), Tofu (water, Soybean, Firming Agent [magnesium Chloride]), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Red Chili Pur�e, Cornstarch, Habanero Red Chili, Salt, Paprika Extract (color), Acetic Acid. Contains: Soy. Peas, Like Peanuts, Are Legumes. Those With Severe Allergies To Peanuts Should Be Cautious Due To A Possible Pea Allergy.

Check Wicked Kitchen Seriously Sriracha Tofu & Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking