Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wicked Kitchen Vanilla Ice Dream Treat 500Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Lupin Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Flavourings, Vanilla Pod Powder, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Wicked Kitchen Vanilla Ice Dream Treat 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Vanilla Ice Dream Treat 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Tub

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wicked Kitchen Vanilla Ice Dream Treat 500Ml | Spoonful