Is Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- cream
- chocolate panna cotta cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Panna Cotta Cream (80%): Water, Cream, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Stabiliser (1422, 466), Dark Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (322), Natural Flavour), Gelatine, Emulsifier (471), Salted Caramel Sauce (20%): Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Stabilisers (1422, 466), Salt (1%), Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (270 (Milk), 331)
Check Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Wicked Sister Chocolate Panna Cotta With Salted Caramel 2 x150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


