Is Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Brown Rice, Honey, Invert Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Agar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols And Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Quality), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut)

Check Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast