Is Widmer's Cheese Cellars Brick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- brick cheese aged 9 months
- sharp cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese And Brick Cheese Aged 9 Months (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Whey, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum. Contains: Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Almonds And Pecans.
Check Widmer's Cheese Cellars Brick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Widmer's Cheese Cellars Brick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


