Is Wilcoxson's Cookie Dough Premium Ice Cream, Cookie Dough Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MAPLEINE, PURE VANILLA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDEDS, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CHOCOLATE CHIP-SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK, COOKIE DOUGH-WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PASTEURIZED EGGS, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SOFA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM, BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Wilcoxson's Cookie Dough Premium Ice Cream, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Cookie Dough Premium Ice Cream, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


