Is Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour), Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (Whole Raspberries, Sliced Cranberries, Whole Blueberries), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Flavour, Contains Oats, Barley, Hazelnuts, May Contain Rye, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep