Is Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour), Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (Whole Raspberries, Sliced Cranberries, Whole Blueberries), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Flavour, Contains Oats, Barley, Hazelnuts, May Contain Rye, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep