Is Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour), Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (Whole Raspberries, Sliced Cranberries, Whole Blueberries), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Flavour, Contains Oats, Barley, Hazelnuts, May Contain Rye, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep