Is Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour), Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (Whole Raspberries, Sliced Cranberries, Whole Blueberries), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Flavour, Contains Oats, Barley, Hazelnuts, May Contain Rye, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep