Is Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oat flakes
  • oats
  • oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour), Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Berries (Whole Raspberries, Sliced Cranberries, Whole Blueberries), Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Flavour, Contains Oats, Barley, Hazelnuts, May Contain Rye, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild about berry granola clusters, Morning Crisp is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep