Is WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- milk
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD CAUGHT** ALASKAN SALMON, WATER, *ARBORIO RICE, *ASPARAGUS, *MILK, *PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM *COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, FLOW AGENT (LESS THAN 2% MICROCELLULOSE CRYSTALINE)], *ONION, *BASIL, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *GARLIC PUREE, *EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, *TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Seafood · Piece


