Is WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild caught alaskan salmon
- parmesan cheese
wild caught alaskan salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD CAUGHT** ALASKAN SALMON, WATER, *ARBORIO RICE, *ASPARAGUS, *MILK, *PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM *COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, FLOW AGENT (LESS THAN 2% MICROCELLULOSE CRYSTALINE)], *ONION, *BASIL, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *GARLIC PUREE, *EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, *TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Seafood · Piece


