Is WILD ALASKAN SALMON BURGERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavorings
other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SALT, SMOKE AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SPICES.
Check WILD ALASKAN SALMON BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALASKAN SALMON BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


