Is Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Where to buy
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


