Is Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Where to buy
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


