Is WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY FLAVORED BERRY BLAST CHEWY BERRY FLAVORED CANDY, WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrin
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Mike and Ike Berry Blast candy is a kosher, fruity chewy candy that comes in five fruit flavors: Wild Berry, Blue Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, and Peach Berry. The pantry box pack includes twelve 5-ounce theater boxes of candy. It is both fat-free and gluten-free, making it a suitable choice for those with dietary restrictions. People enjoy the taste of this candy and find it to be a good option for a quick snack. The pantry box pack is recommended for keeping snacks readily available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Strawberry, Cherry, Lime, Lemon), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine)

Check WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY FLAVORED BERRY BLAST CHEWY BERRY FLAVORED CANDY, WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY FLAVORED BERRY BLAST CHEWY BERRY FLAVORED CANDY, WILD BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, PEACH BERRY is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAWalgreensBritish Corner ShopAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go