Is WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Snack · Strip


