Is WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE Vegan?

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BILL'S, SWEET MAPLE GLAZED BACON JERKY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Snack · Strip


