Is WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Glycerin, Honey, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Natural Flavor,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


