Is WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oat flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Glycerin, Honey, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Natural Flavor,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa
Check WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


