Is Wild Caught Cold Water Lobster Tail Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOBSTER (HOMARUS AMERICANUS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check Wild Caught Cold Water Lobster Tail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Caught Cold Water Lobster Tail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


