Is WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- dried milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK AND/OR COD AND/OR HAKE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, DRIED MILK, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHITE CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, DRY SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING).
Check WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


