Is Wild Chicken Stick Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- mechanically separated chicken
- chicken
- lactic acid starter culture
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Wild Chicken Stick Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Chicken Stick Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Stick


