Is Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- acidophilus
- lipase
- amylase
- proprietary enzyme complex
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend (525mg): Fennel Seed Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Turmeric Extract (95% Curcuminoids), Dgl Liquorice Root Extract, Proprietary Enzyme Complex: (papain, Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase) (161mg), Dandelion Root Extract (135mg), Peppermint Leaf Extract (60mg), Probiotics: L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium (longum, Bifidum, Lactis) (2bn Cfu), Black Pepper (bioperine™) (10mg)
Check Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


